Monterey High School

Skip to main content
Bell Schedules » MHS Bell Schedule

MHS Bell Schedule

MHS Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Begin Day 7:40 AM
1st Period 7:43 AM 8:37 AM 54 min
2nd Period 8:40 AM 9:34 AM 54 min
3rd Period 9:38 AM 10:32 AM 54 min
4th Period 10:35 AM 11:29 AM 54 min
5th Period 11:32 AM 12:26 PM 54 min
Lunch 12:26 PM 12:51 PM 25 min
6th Period 12:54 PM 1:48 PM 54 min
7th Period 1:51 PM 2:44 PM 53 min
Car drivers dismissed 2:44 PM
Bus riders dismissed 2:46 PM